LiveFight
August 18, 2018, 01:03:45 AM*

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
Advanced search  

Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE  (Read 104340 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Goldenboy87
Executive Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1173


« on: February 21, 2014, 09:31:17 PM »

BT Sport - Saturday 18th August 2018
Carl Frampton vs. Luke Jackson
Cristofer Rosales vs. Paddy Barnes (WBC World Flyweight Title)
Tyson Fury vs Francesco Pianeta

BoxNation - Sunday 19th August 2018
Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs. Robinson Castellanos

BoxNation - Friday 24th August 2018
Ronnie Clark vs. David Oliver Joyce
Chris Jenkins vs. Darragh Foley
Stephen Ormond vs. George Ashie

BoxNation - Saturday 25th August 2018
Chris van Heerden vs. Fredrick Lawson
Brad Solomon vs. Francisco Santana

BoxNation - Saturday 25th August 2018
Raymundo Beltran vs. Jose Pedraza (WBO Lightweight Title)
Isaac Dogboe vs. Hidenori Otake (WBO Super Bantamweight Title)

Sky Sports - Saturday 8th September 2018
Amir Khan vs. Samuel Vargas
Jason Welborn vs. Tommy Langford (British Middleweight Title)

Sky Sports Box Office - Saturday 22nd September 2018
Anthony Joshua vs. Alexander Povetkin (WBA, WBO & IBF Heavyweight title)
Luke Campbell vs. Yvan Mendy
Matt Askin vs. Lawrence Okolie (British Cruiserweight Title)

ITV Box Office - Saturday 28th September 2018
George Groves vs. Callum Smith (WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title)

BT Sport - Saturday 6th October 2018
Jack Catterall vs. Ohara Davies
Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Johnson
Sam Bowen vs. TBC (British Super Featherweight Title)
Leon Woodstock vs. Archie Sharp

Sky Sports - Saturday 6th October 2018
Daniel Roman vs. Gavin McDonnell (WBA World Super Bantamweight Title)
Artur Beterbiev vs. Callum Johnson (IBF Light Heavyweight Title)
Jessie Vargas vs. Thomas Dulorme
Jarrell Miller vs. Tomasz Adamek

Sky Sports - Saturday 13th October 2018
Glenn Foot vs. Robbie Davies Jnr (British & Commonwealth Light Welterweight Title)

Sky Sports - Saturday 20th October 2018
Ted Cheeseman vs. Asinia Byfield (British Light Middleweight Title)

Sky Sports - Saturday 20th October 2018
Billy Joe Saunders vs. Demetrius Andrade (WBO World Middleweight Title)
Katie Taylor vs. Cindy Serrano (IBF & WBA World Female Lightweight Title)
Tommy Coyle vs. TBC

Sky Sports - Saturday 10th November 2018
Daniel Jacobs vs. Sergiy Derevyanchenko (IBF World Middleweight Title)
« Last Edit: August 12, 2018, 10:30:10 AM by Goldenboy87 » Logged
LiveFight
« on: February 21, 2014, 09:31:17 PM »

 Logged
Goldenboy87
Executive Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1173


« Reply #1 on: March 26, 2018, 08:46:58 AM »

Updated

Degale due to fight on 7th April but no word on any TV showing the fight right now.
Logged
Goldenboy87
Executive Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1173


« Reply #2 on: June 15, 2018, 09:44:02 AM »

UPDATED
Logged
LiveFight
   

 Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to: