LiveFight

Boxing Boards => Worldwide Boxing Discussion => Topic started by: Goldenboy87 on February 21, 2014, 09:31:17 PM



Title: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE
Post by: Goldenboy87 on February 21, 2014, 09:31:17 PM
Dave - Friday 20th October 2017
Joe Joyce vs. Ian Lewison
John O'Donnell vs. Tamuka Mucha (English Welterweight Title)

Sky Sports - Saturday 21st October 2017
Ryan Burnett vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (IBF & WBA Bantamweight title)
Paul Hyland Jnr vs. Stephen Ormond
James Tennyson vs. Darren Traynor

BT Sport - Saturday 21st October 2017
Josh Warrington vs. Dennis Ceylan
Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall (British Light Welterweight title)

Sky Sports Box Office - Saturday 28th October 2017
Anthony Joshua vs. Carlos Takam (IBF & WBA Heavyweight title)
Khalid Yafai vs. Sho Ishida (WBA World Super Flyweight Title)
Lenroy Thomas vs. David Allen (Commonwealth Heavyweight Title)
Frank Buglioni vs. Callum Johnson (British & Commonwealth Light Heavyweight Title)
Anahi Esther Sanchez vs. Katie Taylor (WBA World Female Lightweight Title)

Sky Sports - Saturday 4th November 2017
Jamie McDonnell vs. Liborio Solis (WBA World Bantamweight Title)
Dmitry Bivol vs. Trent Broadhurst (WBA World Light Heavyweight Title)
Agit Kabayel vs. Dereck Chisora (European Heavyweight Title)
Scott Quigg vs. Oleg Yefimovych

Sky Sports - Saturday 4th November 2017
Deontay Wilder vs. Bermane Stiverne (WBC World Heavyweight Title)
Sergey Lipinets vs. Akihiro Kondo (IBF World Super Lightweight Title)
Bermane Stiverne vs. Dominic Breazeale

FreeSports - Saturday 11th November 2017
Loua Nassa vs. Brad Watson (English Super Flyweight Title)

Channel 5 - Saturday 11th November 2017
Josh Taylor vs. Miguel Vazquez (WBC Silver Super Lightweight Title)

BT Sport - Saturday 11th November 2017
Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams
Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Sean Davis (British Super Bantamweight Title)
Nathan Gorman vs. Nick Webb (English Heavyweight Title)
Josh Leather vs. Glenn Foot

BoxNation - Saturday 11th November 2017
Jessie Magdaleno vs. Cesar Juarez (WBO Super Bantamweight title)
Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling (IBF Light Heavyweight title)

Sky Sports - Saturday 11th November 2017
Daniel Jacobs vs. Luis Arias
Jarrell Miller vs. Mariusz Wach

BT Sport - Saturday 18th November 2017
Carl Frampton vs. Horacio Garcia
Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jamie Conlan (IBF World Super Flyweight Title)
Zolani Tete vs. Siboniso Gonya (WBO World Bantamweight Title)

BoxNation - Saturday 9th November 2017
Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux (WBO Super Featherweight title)

BT Sport - Saturday 16th December 2017
Billy Joe Saunders vs. David Lemieux (WBO Middleweight title)

Sky Sports Box Office - Sunday 17th December 2017
David Haye vs. Tony Bellew


Title: Re: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE
Post by: cloughie on June 15, 2017, 08:44:44 AM
can we get this thread going again ha ha ha ha ahhhhhh okay then stand down.


Title: Re: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE
Post by: Goldenboy87 on July 10, 2017, 09:03:28 AM
Updated


Title: Re: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE
Post by: Goldenboy87 on August 02, 2017, 11:12:53 AM
Updated


Title: Re: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE
Post by: bigbibbs on August 19, 2017, 08:23:28 PM
Gutted says the Crawford fight is on boxnation but it's on sky sports


Title: Re: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE
Post by: Goldenboy87 on September 07, 2017, 08:13:03 AM
Updated


Title: Re: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE
Post by: Driscoll on September 09, 2017, 06:56:43 PM
Can't see the Usyk fight on the ITV planner?


Title: Re: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE
Post by: wbamitch on September 09, 2017, 06:58:43 PM
I read that the Usyk fight will be available post fight on demand. Hopefully that will mean by tomorrow.


Title: Re: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE
Post by: Goldenboy87 on September 27, 2017, 04:28:43 PM
Updated


Title: Re: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE
Post by: The Hurricane on September 27, 2017, 07:20:37 PM
Some decent cards coming up, 2017 continues to be a good year.