LiveFight
February 23, 2018, 06:20:52 AM*

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
Advanced search  

Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: BOXING ON TV SCHEDULE  (Read 85277 times)
0 Members and 3 Guests are viewing this topic.
Goldenboy87
Executive Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1154


« on: February 21, 2014, 09:31:17 PM »

BT Sport - Saturday 24th February 2018
Anthony Yarde vs. Tony Averlant
Daniel Dubois vs. DL Jones
Zelfa Barrett vs. Ronnie Clark

ITV Box Office - Saturday 24th February 2018
Callum Smith vs. Nieky Holzken

Sky Sports - Sunday 25th February 2018
Joe Murray vs. Lewis Ritson (British Lightweight title)
Jordan Gill vs. Jason Cunningham

Channel 5 - Saturday 3rd March 2018
Josh Taylor vs. Humberto Soto
Jason Easton vs. Glenn Foot (Commonwealth Light Welterweight title)

Sky Sports - Saturday 3rd March 2018
Kell Brook vs. Siarhei Rabchanka
Gamal Yafai vs. Gavin McDonnell
Lenroy Thomas vs. David Allen (Commonwealth Heavyweight Title)
Kid Galahad vs Irving Berry

Sky Sports - Saturday 3rd March 2018
Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz (WBC Heavyweight title)
Andre Dirrell vs. Jose Uzcategui

BoxNation - Saturday 3rd March 2018
Sergey Kovalev vs. Igor Mikhalkin (WBO World Light-Heavyweight Title)
Dmitry Bivol vs. Sullivan Barrera (WBA World Light-Heavyweight Title)

Dave - Saturday 17th March 2018
Marty Askin vs. Stephen Simmons (British Cruiserweight title)

Sky Sports - Saturday 24th March 2018
Dillon Whyte vs. Lucas Browne
Frank Buglioni vs. Callum Johnson (British Light Heavyweight title)

FreeSports - Saturday 31st March 2018
Liam Conroy vs. Miles Shinkwin (English Light Heavyweight title)

Sky Sports Box Office - Saturday 31st March 2018
Anthony Joshua vs. Joseph Parker (IBF, WBA & WBO Heavyweight title
Alexander Povetkin vs. David Price
Ryan Burnett vs. Yonfrez Parejo (WBA Super Bantamweight title)
Joe Cordina vs. Andy Townend

BT Sport - Saturday 14th April 2018
Billy Joe Saunders vs. Martin Murray (WBO Middleweight title)
Terry Flanagan vs. Maurice Hooker (WBO Light Welterweight title)

Sky Sports - Saturday 21st April 2018
Amir Khan vs Phil Lo Greco
Sean Dodd vs. Tommy Coyle

BT Sport - Saturday 21st April 2018
Carl Frampton vs Nonito Donaire
Jono Carroll vs. Marco McCullough
Tyrone McKenna vs. Philip Sutcliffe Jr
Conrad Cummings vs Luke Keeler

FreeSports - Friday 27th April 2018
Liam Cameron vs. TBC (Commonwealth Middleweight title)

Sky Sports - Saturday 28th April 2018
Daniel Jacobs vs Maciej Sulecki
Jarrell Miller vs. Johann Duhaupas
Katie Taylor vs. Victoria Bustos (WBA & IBF Female Lightweight title)

Sky Sports Box Office - Saturday 5th May 2018
David Haye vs Tony Bellew
Joe Joyce vs. Tom Little

Channel 5 - Saturday 12th May 2018
Sam Sexton vs. Hughie Fury (British Heavyweight title)

BT Sport - Saturday 19th May 2018
Lee Selby vs. Josh Warrington (IBF Featherweight title)
« Last Edit: February 20, 2018, 02:12:21 PM by Goldenboy87 » Logged
LiveFight
« on: February 21, 2014, 09:31:17 PM »

 Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to: